suoni banner image

TICKET GIVEAWAYS: Suoni Per Il Popolo Festival

suoni banner image

We promised you more info on all the Suoni tickets we’ll be giving away — trust us, there’s a ton of ‘em — and we are here to deliver. The full scoop is below, so be the first to email admin@ckut.ca and you can win win win. First come, first served!

  • A Sacred Cloud + Hrair Hratchian @ Casa, 6/9/2014
  • Aaron Dilloway + Apetechnology + Buffalo MRI + Tarpit @ Casa, 6/10/2014
  • Die Like A Dog Trio @ Casa, 6/10/2014
  • Alden Penner + Laura Crapo + a Montreal Paul @ Casa, 6/11/2014
  • The Great Learning: Quatuor Bozzini + Monday Night Choir @ Sala, 6/11/2014
  • Philip Jeck + Michaela Grill & Karl Lemieux + Richard Skelton & Autumn Richardson @ Sala, 6/12/2014
  • Xeno & Oaklander + Pharmakon + Automelodi + Essaie Pas @ Sala, 6/13/2014
  • Excepter + Chicken Pet @ Casa, 6/14/2014
  • Bardo Pond + Near Grey @ Sala, 6/14/2014
  • Boneshaker + Not the Music @ Casa, 6/15/2014
  • Ensemble Supermusique + Instruments of Happiness @ Sala, 6/15/2014
  • Each Other + Father Murphy + Air Chusion Finish @ Casa, 6/16/2014
  • Low + Big Brave @ Casa, 6/16/2014
  • circuit des Yeux + Le Furit Vert + Ancient Ocean @ Casa, 6/17/2014
  • Fuck Buttons + Young Magic @ Sala, 6/17/2014
  • Le Quartette Yves Charuest + Agusti Fernandez + Nicolas Caloia + Peter Valsamis @Cafe Resonance, 6/17/2014
  • Trembling Bells + Howie Reeve + Ari Swan @ Casa, 6/18/2014
  • Omar Souleyman + d’Eon + Nouveau Zodiaque @ Sala, 6/18/2014
  • Sun Rooms (Jason Adasiewicz, Mike Reed & Ingebrigt Haker Flaten @ Sala, 6/18/2014
  • Merchandise + Ukiah Drag+She Divides + No Negative @ Vitrola, 6/18/2014
  • Eagulls @ Casa, 6/19/2014
  • Perfect Pussy +Sacral Nerves @ Sala, 6/19/2014
  • Mike Pride ‘From Bacteria to Boys’ (Jon Irbagon, Alexis Marcelo & Peter Biteric) + Le Trio Paul Cram, Clinton Ryder & Pierre Tanguay @ Cafe Resonance, 6/19/2014
  • Ratking + Show Me the Body _ Toast Dawg + Cousins @ Vitrola, 6/19/2014
  • Pete Swanson + Jefre Cantu-Ledesma + Le Revelateur @ Casa, 6/20/2014
  • Golden State (Michael Moore, Sara Schoenbeck, Mark Dresser, Harris Eisenstadt @ Cafe Resonance, 6/20/2014
  • Les Momies de Palerme + Symbol + Silent Land Time Machine @ Vitrola, 6/20/2014
  • Amen Dunes + Alex Calder + Syngja @ Casa, 6/21/2014
  • Rational Youth + Freelove Fenner + The Tibaldos @ Sala, 6/21/2014
  • L’Appel du Vide + Erik Hove Large Ensemble @ Cafe Resonance, 6/21/2014
  • Jerusalem in My heart + Morphosis & Charles Cohen LIVE @ Usine C, 6/21/2014
  • Destroy Montreal, William Hooker Quartet – John Brennan, Josh Zubot & Ellwood Epps + Totems + Tired @ Casa, 6/22/2014
  • The Deciders – Rudi Mahall, Axel Dorner, Frederik Ljungkvist, Jon Fait & Olde Morten Vagan @ Cafe Resonance, 6/22/2014

As always, don’t forget to check back at ye olde music blog for all the latest on what’s happening around town and how you can win your way in.